Skip to main content
News

Congratulations, Seniors!

Shalick Smith '20 during orientation in 2019.

 

Today is our seniors’ special day, and this is their time. We aren’t able to gather for the class of 2020 Commencement ceremony today, so we’ll come together in brand new ways to celebrate them.

Seniors: We congratulate you for your achievements and are excited about what lies ahead for you. We celebrate your hard work and thank you for your contributions as students to the university and to your community. You are now alumni of Furman University and will always be connected to your alma mater. We look forward to the many  great things we know you will accomplish.

For more stories about the class of 2020, including this year’s award winners, visit our news page and view our Senior Spotlights. Please also see the inspirations shared with our seniors by the Furman family and, at 3 p.m. today, visit Furman’s Instagram as Emily Scott Robinson ’09 performs a special one-hour concert live, dedicated to our graduates. If you are not able to watch at 3 p.m., the show will be available for the next 24 hours.

The university will announce plans later this summer for an on-campus Commencement celebration in the fall. In the meantime, graduates, congratulations and enjoy your special day!

These are the candidates for degrees as of April 30, 2020. Diplomas will be mailed out starting May 19, following the May 18 Pass/No-pass deadline.

 

Bachelor of Arts

Lauren Nicole Abaunza, Communications Studies, Palisades Park, N.J.
Christian Chandler Abbott, Economics, Greenville, S.C.
Ryan Edward Adams, Spanish, Hudson, Ohio
Ansley Elizabeth Allen, Education, Taylors, S.C.
Trenton Jewell Alley, Business Administration, Charlotte, N.C.
Emma Lee Allison, Education Studies and Religion, Lawrenceville, Ga.
Brooke Elizabeth Alsfeld, Politics and International Affairs, Saunderstown, R.I.
John Sudarshanam Aluri, Politics and International Affairs, Economics, Columbia, S.C.
Miles Henry Anderson, Politics and International Affairs, History, Macon, Ga.
Kristian Nicole Annone, Psychology, Simpsonville, S.C.
Avery Dade Armstrong, Communication Studies, Columbia, S.C.
Grayson Ryan Atkins, Communication Studies, Inman, S.C.
Caleb Wesley Auer, Business Administration, Buford, Ga.
Morgan Louise Auger, Communication Studies, Winston Salem, N.C.
Samantha Dulia Babine, Politics and International Affairs, Houston, Texas
Amanda Joyce Baker, Business Administration, Communication Studies, Lawrenceville, Ga.
Natalia Ekaterina Baldwin, Spanish, Littleton, Colo.
Brandon Marshall Bank, History, Scarsdale, N.Y.
Derek Jeffrey Barnes, Politics and International Affairs, Coopersburg, Pa.
Daniel Arthur Barnette, Information Technology, Jonesboro, Ga.
Murphy McCullen Barze, History, Politics and International Affairs, Mountain Brook, Ala.
Samuel Jordan Beasely, Art, Greenwood, S.C.
Mary Paisley Belk, Communication Studies, Sumter, S.C.
Camilla Marion Bellows, Education Studies, Asheville, N.C.
Breland Anne Bennett, Communication Studies, New Orleans, La.
John Michael Bertrand, Philosophy, Alpharetta, Ga.
Robert Michael Betchley III, Communication Studies, Nashville, Tenn.
Olivia Coughlin Beyer, Business Administration, Communication Studies, Olmsted Falls, Ohio
Casey Nicole Bigham, Accounting, Waxhaw, N.C.
Hayley Madeline Bilik, Sociology, Sarasota, Fla.
Nathaniel Scott Bilodeau, Philosophy, Politics and International Affairs, Mechanicsville, Va.
Clare Eva Blumberg, Asian Studies, Margate City, N.J.
Kate Palmer Blumberg, Asian Studies, Margate City, N.J.
Allison Michelle Boda, Health Sciences, Decatur, Ga.
Mason Edward Borucki, Politics and International Affairs, Economics, Norcross, Ga.
Carter Moore Brady, Communication Studies, Pelham, N.Y.
Rachel Elaine Brady, Communication Studies, Greenville, S.C.
John Branisa, Accounting, Houston, Texas
Marlies Kelley Bronner, Politics and International Affairs, Tampa, Fla.
Jackson Edward Brown, Politics and International Affairs, Economics, Monroe, Ga.
Kathleen Ellen Brown, English, Evans, Ga.
Simone Marina Brown, Communication Studies, Alpharetta, Ga.
Brandon Patrick Browne, Politics and International Affairs, Asian Studies, Chicago, Ill.
Rachel Alexis Broyles, Art, Business Administration, Maryville, Tenn.
William Robert Bryant, History, Charleston, S.C.
Riley Elaine Burr, Spanish, Economics, Alpharetta, Ga.
Marra Grace Burton, Communication Studies, Louisville, Ky.
Patrick Matthew Burton, Philosophy, Spartanburg, S.C.
Meredith Grace Butenhoff, Economics, Greer, S.C.
Sophia Georgia Callanan, Business Administration, Columbus, Ohio
Rachel Elizabeth Campbell-Baier, Economics, Beaufort, S.C.
Claudia Diane Carpenter, Sociology, Charlotte, N.C.
Emma Elizabeth Carter, Politics and International Affairs, Spanish, Lakeland, Fla.
Neiya Fiore, English, Greenville, S.C.
Joseph Cole Cary, Japanese Studies, Johnson City, Tenn.
Emily Taylor Cassil, Politics and International Affairs, Communication Studies, Coppell, Texas
Abigail Verdone Chamblee, Education Studies, Charlotte, N.C.
Ellen Caroline Chamblee, Music, Communication Studies, Anderson, S.C.
Camille Lafleur Chapman, Business Administration, Hanover, N.H.
Lauren Nichole Chiappini, Business Administration, Art, Asheville, N.C.
Nettie Smith Childs, Sociology, Spanish, Atlanta, Ga.
Caitlin Ashley Clark, Psychology, Acworth, Ga.
Willie Calvin Clark III, Communication Studies, Bradenton, Fla.
Hannah Page Carter Clayton, Politics and International Affairs, Communication Studies, Huntsville, Ala.
Halley Cleary, History, Summerville, S.C.
Rachael Morgan Cline, Religion, Education Studies, Charlotte, N.C.
Samuel Patrick Clough, Communication Studies, Suwanee, Ga.
Joseph L Coffey II, Religion, Ardmore, Pa.
Rebecca Manning Colehower, Politics and International Affairs, Communication Studies, Atlanta, Ga.
Jamisen Brooke Collier, Music, History, Mt Pleasant, Texas
Julia Shafer Collins, English, Lilburn, Ga.
Morgan Cooper, Communication Studies, Beverly, Mass.
Rosemary Mason Coskrey, Economics, Mathematics-Economics, Lexington, S.C.
Joanna Marie Cotter, Communication Studies, Religion, Orlando, Fla.
Davis Durden Cousar, Economics, Politics and International Affairs, Anderson, S.C.
Marina Nuria Cox, Spanish, Communication Studies, Greenville, S.C.
Katherine Lee Crockett, Sociology, Vestavia, Ala.
Sydney Marie Crosby, Politics and International Affairs, Communication Studies, Lexington, S.C.
Joseph Hampton Crump, Accounting, Music, Columbia, S.C.
Anne Devries Curtiss, French, Politics and International Affairs, Larkspur, Colo.
Jessica Ann Daley, Communication Studies, Southborough, Mass.
Madison Keith Daniel II, Public Health, Durham, N.C.
Wai-Lin Mae Danieley, Sociology, Politics and International Affairs, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Sophia Eleni Daphnis, Urban Studies, Music, Weston, Mass.
Matisyn Simone Darby, Philosophy, Music, Fountain Inn, S.C.
Ben Frasier Davids, Philosophy, Orlando, Fla.
Le’Jzae Anjanette Davidson, Communication Studies, Nashville, Tenn.
Madeleine Marie De Pree, English, Decatur, Ga.
Danielle Leora Dechant, English, Greenville, S.C.
Brandon Paul Del Gatto, Asian Studies, Scottsdale, Ariz.
Brook Erin Denny, Urban Studies, Sherrill, N.Y.
Brienna Angelia DiPietro, Classics, Religion, Mooresville, N.C.
Charles Hunter Dixon, Politics and International Affairs, Belmont, N.C.
Caroline Victoria Donovan, Communication Studies, Religion, Greer, S.C.
Sasha Savannah Doster, Music, Anthropology, Columbia, S.C.
Annabelle Margaret Dowling, French, Business Administration, Lookout Mountain, Tenn.
Peter Becknell Droogmans, Business Administration, Palmetto, Ga.
Jackson McLester Dudley, Business Administration, Phenix City, Ala.
Shannon Elizabeth Duke, Religion, Easley, S.C.
Sarah Frances Dusek, English, Art, Savannah, Ga.
Grace Ellen Dwyer, History, Communication Studies, Mercerville, N.J.
Brianna Robin Edens, Spanish, Cleveland, S.C.
Michael Kyle Edens, Music, Marietta, S.C.
Robert Anderson Edmondson V, Accounting, Roswell, Ga.
John Edwards, English, Greenville, S.C.
Amanda Elizabeth Egan, Communication Studies, Orlando, Fla.
Virginia Elizabeth Erickson, Communication Studies, Memphis, Tenn.
McLean Marisol Ewbank, Politics and International Affairs, Spicewood, Texas
Lane Ashton Fahey, Communication Studies, Business Administration, Tampa, Fla.
Cullen Pettus Farnsworth, Psychology, Greenville, S.C.
Molly Caroline Finnan, Health Sciences, Chester, Md.
Caroline Coleman Fleming, Politics and International Affairs, Communication Studies, Louisville, Ky.
Delaney Daulton Fleming, Education, Fort Worth, Texas
Kenia Aminda Flores, Politics and International Affairs, Charlotte, N.C.
Nicole Alexandra Flores Martinez, Communication Studies, San Juan, P.R.
Sheila Avian Foreman, Psychology, Music, Lexington, S.C.
Jessica C Foster, History, Taylors, S.C.
Camiell Anne-Marie Foulger, English, Religion, Clemson, S.C.
Madison M Fowler, Communication Studies, Jefferson City, Tenn.
Beth Ann Fraser, English, Art History, Shelby, N.C.
Kendall Frizzell, History, Newington, N.H.
Jessie Holland Gallivan, Business Administration, Nashville, Tenn.
Lee Thomas Gardella, Business Administration, Darien, Conn.
Madison Leigh Gattis, Spanish, Business Administration, Westerville, Ohio
Jacob Edward Gerber, Biology, Oswego, N.Y.
Laura Cummins Gleason, Spanish, Business Administration, Cookeville, Tenn.
Jamie Marie Gleeson, Communication Studies, Clarksville, Md.
Andrew Thomas Golla, Religion, Greenville, S.C.
Bryn Olivia Gough, Education Studies, Beverly, Mass.
William Mark Gompels, Business Administration, Savannah, Ga.
Thomas John Gordon, Communication Studies, Charlotte, N.C.
Addison Leigh Gottwals, Urban Studies, Billings, Mont.
Evelyn Ashleigh Gould, Education, Atlanta, Ga.
Hattie Charlotte Grant, Accounting, Information Technology, New London, Conn.
Mary Catherine Grant, Spanish, Homewood, Ala.
Carter Riley Gravitt, Communication Studies, Cumming, Ga.
Zoie Marie Green, Public Health, Jonesborough, Tenn.
Jordan Elizabeth Grissop, Japanese Studies, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Monica Grace Guynn, Politics and International Affairs, Atlanta, Ga.
Joshua Andrew Hager, Health Sciences, Pinehurst, N.C.
David Alexander Hahn, Communication Studies, Tega Cay, S.C.
Ashley McLean Hall, Psychology, Wilson, N.C.
Alec Robert Hanff, Communication Studies, Charlotte, N.C.
Gerrard Peter Hanly, English, St Simons Is, Ga.
Alexina Dawson Hargrove, Psychology, Wildwood, Mo.
Mason Olivia Harris, Spanish, Communication Studies, Durham, N.C.
Samuel Max Hayes, History, Politics and International Affairs, Mt Pleasant, S.C.
Catherine Olivia Hayward, Communication Studies, Winnetka, Ill.
Sarah Grace Heaton, Accounting, Politics and International Affairs, Aiken, S.C.
Lauren Rebecca Heimberg, Public Health, Potomac, Md.
Shea Lulu Hendricks, Psychology, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Van Kilpatrick Herring, Religion, Communication Studies, Mooresville, N.C.
Leah Anne Kristin Hess, Religion, Anthropology, Jamestown, N.C.
Jacquelyn Hirons, Communication Studies, Art, Greenville, S.C.
Emma Rose Hodges, English, Greer, S.C.
Madeleine Dolores Hoffer, Accounting, Cincinnati, Ohio
Jillian Rose Hoffman, English, Spartanburg, S.C.
Olivia Grace Hoffman, Sociology and Communication Studies, Tampa, Fla.
Kevin William Hoffmeister, Business Administration and French, Ellicott City, Md.
Elizabeth Middleton Hogue, Sociology, Columbia, S.C.
Antonia Stewart Holler, Sociology, Wedgefield, S.C.
Andrew Michael Holweger, Communication Studies, History, Springboro, Ohio
Katherine Josephine Hook, Communication Studies, English, Anderson, S.C.
Samuel Reed Horton, Sociology, Simpsonville, S.C.
Connor W Hubbard, Politics and International Affairs, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Caroline Jennifer Hudak, Communication Studies, Atlanta, Ga.
Gentry Morgan Huddleston, Politics and International Affairs, Knoxville, Tenn.
Rachel Lindsay Hughes, Health Sciences, Music, Cumming, Ga.
Zachary Thomas Hughes, English, St. Louis, Mo.
Emma Grace Hurley, Communication Studies, Roswell, Ga.
Martha Hampton Ingram, Politics and International Affairs, Nashville, Tenn.
Giancarlo E Iona, Business Administration, Social Entrepreneurship, Hawley, Pa.
James Joseph Jackson, Business Administration, Davidson, N.C.
Weslie Ellen James, Anthropology, Germantown, Tenn.
Zachary Thomas Jasper, Spanish, Cumming, Ga.
Gabrielle Katherine Jennings, Communication Studies, Slidell, La.
Reece Austin Johnson, Economics, Tampa, Fla.
Samuel Haertter Johnson, Spanish, Greer, S.C.
Emma L’Abri Jones, Psychology, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Claire Elizabeth Kaplan, French, Pickens, S.C.
Joseph Knox Kiernan, Business Administration, English, Blairsville, Ga,
Caroline Randolph King, Education, Cornelius, N.C.
Alyvia Matison Kluska, Communication Studies, Greenville, S.C.
Bethany Rebekah Knapp, Sociology, Nashville, Tenn.
Morgan Kohlmeyer, Communication Studies, Lake Forest, Ill.
Katarina Kozarov, Spanish, Business Administration, Bradenton, Fla.
Katherine Rose Kristinik, Communication Studies, Spanish, Columbia, S.C.
Nathan Kyei-Donkor, Religion, Business Administration, Orlando, Fla.
Emily Claire Lanter, History, Charleston, S.C.
Joseph Michael Lastovic Jr, Economics, Huntsville, Ala.
Logan Miller Leeson, Education, Atlanta, Ga.
Matthew Christopher Lehman, Mathematics-Economics, Bluffton, S.C.
Eliza Kathryn Leiter, Theatre Arts, Marietta, Ga.
Kendall Merritt Lenz, Health Sciences, Peachtree City, Ga.
Noah Alexander Levine, Philosophy, Hamden, Conn.
Julia Tate Lewis, Religion, Communication Studies, Greenville, S.C.
Shekinah Nissi Lightner, Politics and International Affairs, Economics, Rock Hill, S.C.
Fu Lin, Psychology, Chengdu, China
Emma Christine Link, Spanish, Bermuda Run, N.C.
Rebecca Susan Little, English, History, Greer, S.C.
Jacob Michael Lollis, Politics and International Affairs, Belton, S.C.
Elizabeth Ann Lomas, Psychology, Religion, Orlando, Fla.
Haleigh Elayne Looney, Communication Studies, Anderson, S.C.
Kelsey Samantha Milian Lopez, Sociology, Education Studies, Miami, Fla.
Annah Kristen Love, Spanish, Art, Gaffney, S.C.
Dillon Christopher Love, Communication Studies, Statesville, N.C.
Ann Margaret Ludlow, Art, Easley, S.C.
Allison Hess Luing, Politics and International Affairs, Saddle River, N.J.
Jordan Elliott Lyons, Communication Studies, Peachtree City, Ga.
Sara Madeline Lee MacDonald, Politics and International Affairs, Economics, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Nicole Mack, Communication Studies, Film Studies, Cascade, Colo.
Elizabeth Harris Mackow, Anthropology, Art History, Fallston, Md.
Whitney Ann Maness, Spanish, Communication Studies, Rock Hill, S.C.
Kirkland McKenzie Manning, English, Piedmont, S.C.
Kacey Steven Markarian, Politics and International Affairs, North Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Grace Victoria Marmaras, French, Politics and International Affairs, Pen Argyl, Pa.
Elizabeth Allen Marron, Psychology, Greenville, S.C.
Jacquelyn Elizabeth Mathias, Information Technology, Economics, West Columbia, S.C.
Nina Marie Matus, Business Administration, Gainesville, Ga.
Emery Byme May, Business Administration, Wichita, Kan.
Austin Kennedy McCarthy, Communication Studies, Louisville, Ky.
Douglas Carpenter McCoy Jr, Business Administration, Kennett Square, Pa.
Abby Elizabeth McElmurray, Art, North Augusta, S.C.
William Tucker McKillop, Digital Media, Orlando, Fla.
Emily Browning McLaughlin, Spanish, Sociology, Charlotte, N.C.
Callahan McLea Meachem, Communication Studies, Ridgefield, Conn.
Victoria Allyn Melin, Religion, Music, Suwanee, Ga.
Darcy Jeannine Merline, Economics, Greenville, S.C.
Hannah Fatima Metwally, Public Health, Cherryville, N.C.
Matthew David Middleton, Theatre Arts, Ashburn, Va.
Mikayla Brooke Miley, Education, Woodsboro, Md.
Sarah Elizabeth Miller, English, Knoxville, Tenn.
Haley Morgan Mills, Communication Studies, Sociology, Lancaster, N.Y.
Eleanor Skeen Mixon, History, Rock Hill, S.C.
Jenna Monaghan, Urban Studies, Cape May Ch, N.J.
Abigail Grace Morelli, English, Philosophy, Pepperell, Mass.
Elizabeth Garland Morris, Education, Charlotte, N.C.
Mary Sloan Morris, French, Greenville, S.C.
Madeline Dion Mullins, Spanish, Greensboro, N.C.
Jake Edmund John Munns, Accounting, Hertfordshire, England
Claudia Grace Murphy, Communication Studies, Hilton Head, S.C.
Zade Samir Mutwalli, Politics and International Affairs, Louisville, Ky.
Madison Brianne Neesmith, Politics and International Affairs, Cornelius, N.C.
Nicholas Simon Nelson, History, Alpharetta, Ga.
John Stephen Newall, Psychology, Chapel Hill, N.C.
Emily Jean Newcomer, Art History, Anthropology, Asheville, N.C
.Amie Elizabeth Newsome, Communication Studies, Portsmouth, N.H.
Henry Reeves Nichols, Business Administration, Greenville, S.C.
Karl James Nichols, Economics, German Studies, Phoenix, Ariz.
Michael David O’Brien, History, Atlanta, Ga.
Mary Margaret O’Connor, Psychology, Religion, Atlanta, Ga.
William Francis O’Grady, Politics and International Affairs, Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Bryan Ugochukwu Okeh, Health Sciences, Powder Springs, Ga.
Holbrook Elizabeth O’Neill, Psychology, Belchertown, Mass.
Abby Louise Ott, Business Administration and Communication Studies, Peachtree City, Ga.
Kathryn Amelia Ott, Spanish, Ada, Mich.
Carter Patric Overbey, Spanish, Economics, Greensboro, N.C.
Jillian Lyn Padgett, Communication Studies, Charlotte, N.C.
Moseley Reed Palms, Communication Studies, Greenville, S.C.
Anieke Papenhuyzen, Economics, Simpsonville, S.C.
Roni Burke Payne, Politics and International Affairs, Athens, Ga.
Emily Elizabeth Peeler, German Studies, Mathematics-Economics, Mobile, Ala.
Hanna Marie Perry, Politics and International Affairs, Communication Studies, Newport News, Va.
Donavan Zane Perryman, Health Sciences, Rock Hill, S.C.
Morgan Taylor Petty, English, Greer, S.C.
Jaret Paul Phillips, Politics and International Affairs, History, Winston Salem, N.C.
Hailey Anne Pierce, English, High Point, N.C.
Bailey Elizabeth Pierson, Religion, Communication Studies, Danville, Ky.
Matthew Waitt Pleasant, Political Science, Wilmington, N.C.
Grace Caroline Pollak, Communication Studies, Ellicott City, Md.
Aaron D.P. Prince, History, Theatre Arts, Athens, Ga.
Emily Kathleen Pruitt, Art, Mt Pleasant, S.C.
Kimberly Quattrocchi, Economics, Suwanee, Ga.
Olivia Shealy Quick, French, Communication Studies, Greenville, S.C.
Alison Ley Quill, Religion, Communication Studies, Westminster, Mass.
Katherine Taylor Rankin, Accounting, Hilton Head, S.C.
Grace Parrish Ratliff, Communication Studies, Mount Holly, N.C.
Alexandria Grace Reeves, Business Administration, Louisville, Ky.
Stephen Lee Reynolds Jr, Business Administration, Greenville, S.C.
Elizabeth Lauren Rice, Urban Studies, Brentwood, Tenn.
Spencer Daniel Richardson, History, Politics and International Affairs, Kernersville, N.C.
Jonathan Morgan Ricketts, Economics, Religion, West Palm Beach, Fla.
William Cameron Ridley, Communication Studies, Lilburn, Ga.
Sarah Elizabeth Rinker, Philosophy, Communication Studies, Lake Worth, Fla.
Alissa Ruth Rivers, Anthropology, Japanese Studies, Raleigh, N.C.
Megan Nicole Rizzi, Economics, Lutz, Fla.
Mary Adelle Robards, Education, Charlotte, N.C.
Graham Townsend Robbins, Communication Studies, Tampa, Fla.
Margaret E S Roberts, Communication Studies, Greenville, S.C.
James Jackson Robinson, Mathematics-Economics, Vestavia Hills, Ala.
Ronald Jamal Rogers, Sociology, Greenville, S.C.
Alexa Kate Rosenblatt, Psychology and Chinese Studies, Buffalo, N.Y.
Ryan Salvador Rossello, Politics and International Affairs, Owings Mills, Md.
Audrey Elizabeth Rotman, German Studies, Communication Studies, Ottawa Hills, Ohio
Luz Arabel Ruiz, Business Administration, Greenville, S.C.
William John Salmon, Politics and International Affairs, Chinese Studies, Alexandria, Va.
Emma Claire Sanning, Economics, Politics and International Affairs, Brentwood, Tenn.
Gabriel Santos Guerra, Religion, Bethlehem, Ga.
Annalise Caterina Saponara, Politics and International Affairs, Hilton Head, S.C.
Robert Allen Sar Jr, Politics and International Affairs, Raleigh, N.C.
David James Savini, Communication Studies, Norcross, Ga.
Jack Leonard Schleicher, Accounting, Sag Harbor, N.Y.
Madeline Joy Schumaker, History, Politics and International Affairs, Simpsonville, S.C.
Caroline Grace Scudder, Communication Studies, English, Nashville, Tenn.
Leas Walker Seman, Economics, Greenville, S.C.
Emily Jane Shafer, Sociology, Psychology, Roanoke, Va.
Mary Pauline Sheridan-Rabideau, Sociology, Music, Louisville, Ky.
Jack John Shiels, Communication Studies, Sale, United Kingdom
Caroline Mackenzie Silwonuk, Politics and International Affairs, Westerville, Ohio
Eli Nathanael Simmons, Philosophy, Greenville, S.C.
Parker Riley Sipes, Politics and International Affairs, Edina, Minn.
Mary Catherine Sleet, Spanish, Tampa, Fla.
Gabrielle E Sleiman, Sociology, Greer, S.C.
Conor Jackson Sloan, Economics, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Samuel Noah Slom, Information Technology, Politics and International Affairs, Charlestown, R.I.
Alyssa Darreya Smith, English, Greenwood, S.C.
Colin Arthur Smith, Music, Blythewood, S.C.
Graham Smith, Communication Studies, Charlotte, N.C.
Harrison Blaine Smith, Business Administration, Salisbury, N.C.
James Alan Smith, Theatre Arts, Rock Hill, S.C.
MacKenzie Ann Smith, Public Health, Chapel Hill, N.C.
Morgan Angeline Smith, Education, Morganton, N.C.
Ray Stallings Smith IV, Economics, German Studies, Atlanta, Ga.
Katherine Elizabeth Splawn, History, Religion, Hoover, Ala.
Rachel Elaine Stanley, Communication Studies, Birmingham, Ala.
Julia Eleni Stathopoulos, Business Administration, Matthews, N.C.
Madison Elizabeth Stevens, Communication Studies, Denver, Colo.
Amy Stewart, Economics, Sammamish, Wash.
Cameron Elizabeth Stilwell, Theatre Arts, West Columbia, S.C.
Richard Michael Stilwell Jr, Psychology, Pottstown, Pa.
Trevor Malcolm Stuart, Urban Studies, Reisterstown, Md.
William Scott Stuart III, Chinese Studies, Edina, Minn.
Jordan Andrew Sturgess, Economics, Savannah, Ga.
Lauren Michelle Swan, Education Studies, Greenville, S.C.
Anne-Katherine Tallent, Communication Studies, Johnson City, Tenn.
Sydney Nicole Tanner, Accounting, Kaufman, Texas
Logan Stephen Taplett, Communication Studies, West Palm Beach, Fla.
Lucas Kailai Tappa, History, Columbia, S.C.
Kendall Anne Thene, Accounting, Seneca, S.C.
Joanne Marshall Timberlake, Health Sciences and Religion, Watkinsville, Ga.
Jesse LaGrone Tompkins, Philosophy, Irmo, S.C.
Vanessa Jailene Torres-Santana, English, Inman, S.C.
Amir Justus Trapp, Religion, Easley, S.C.
Alexander Mark Tucker, Business Administration, Dalton, Ga.
Richard Kellstrand Tucker II, Business Administration, Atlanta, Ga.
Courtney Rose Turner, Accounting, Cheshire, Conn.
Emily Claire Tuten, Politics and International Affairs, Columbia, S.C.
Hannah Meriwether Tyson, Business Administration, Raleigh, N.C.
Alexandra Anne Uryase, Business Administration, Randolph, Vt.
Alec Joseph Van de Bovenkamp, Economics, East Hampton, N.Y.
Evan Aubrey Vaughn, Communication Studies, Honea Path, S.C.
Manuel Francisco Ventura, Japanese Studies, Music, Summerville, S.C.
Gabrielle Micaela Villagran, Art, Shoreline, Wash.
Maley Helen Wagner, Business Administration, Collegeville, Pa.
Jaclyn Rose Wamboldt, Communication Studies, Glenview, Ill.
Mary Elizabeth Ward, Religion, History, Tampa, Fla.
Sariah Louise Warth, Sociology, Cumming, Ga.
Darcy Elizabeth Waskiewicz, English, St. Louis, Mo.
Kellsey Elizabeth Weaver, Communication Studies, Newnan, Ga,
Alexander Brian Webster, Accounting, Charlotte, N.C.
Quandarius Weems, Communication Studies, Greenville, S.C.
Brendan Thomas Weigley, Accounting, Safety Harbor, Fla.
Harrison Christopher Weir, German Studies, Politics and International Affairs, Fountain Inn, S.C.
Anna Curreen Wesselman, Psychology, Fisherville, Ky.
Isaac Ruffin Wetherill, Politics and International Affairs, Wilmington, N.C.
John Andrew White, Sociology, Communication Studies, Birmingham, Ala.
Samantha Gail Whitley, Politics and International Affairs, German Studies, Tega Cay, S.C.
Lucy Camille Whitney, Business Administration, Nokomis, Fla.
Allyn Nicole Wiggins, Education, Walterboro, S.C.
Katherine Virginia Willette, Politics and International Affairs, Sociology, Moon Township, Pa.
Jordan Willis, History, St Augustine, Fla.
Clarke Cameron Wilson, Business Administration, Mississauga, Ontario, Calif.
Benjamin Wilhelm Ziegenhals Wirzba, Politics and International Affairs, Philosophy, Hillsborough, N.C.
Khendra Rakiya Witt, Accounting, Asian Studies, Mauldin, S.C.
Olivia Louise Wnek, Psychology, Philadelphia, Pa.
Alexis Veronica Wood, Politics and International Affairs, Spanish, Fort Mill, S.C.
Austin Wood, Communication Studies, Niwot, Colo.
Curtis Tilmon Wright, Business Administration, German Studies, Tallahassee, Fla.
Anvitha Sai Yalavarthy, Information Technology, English, Simpsonville, S.C.
Emily Rose Zeytoonjian, Politics and International Affairs, Communication Studies, Wellesley, Mass.
Huailue Zhang, Asian Studies, Mathematics-Economics, Chengdu, Sichuan, China
Xinxin Zhang, History, Religion, Lanzhou, China
Keyun Zhu, Education Studies, Xi’an, China

Bachelor of Liberal Arts

Catherine C Avinante, Accounting, Simpsonville, S.C.
Lanny Brandon Balentine, Business Administration, Piedmont, S.C.
Cory Andrew Bynum, Business Administration, Simpsonville, S.C.
Katlyn Ann Clark, Business Administration, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Whitney Ann Conley, Business Administration, Fountain Inn, S.C.
Randy C Crews, Business Administration, Greer, S.C.
Kwon Hee Jang, Accounting, Greenville, S.C.
Stacy Dawn Ransom, Accounting, Greer, S.C.
Sydney Lynn Townsend, Business Administration, Lyman, S.C.
Tammy Lynn Bonn Watkins, Business Administration, Greenville, S.C.
John Caleb Wood, Business Administration, Anderson, S.C.

Bachelor of Music

Carolyne Frances Aufleger, Music Theory, Suwanee, Ga.
Kirby Willis Burgess, Music Performance, Marietta, Ga.
Tyrese De’quan Byrd, Music Performance, Williamston, S.C.
Elliott Mansfield Cihlar, Music Performance, Charleston, S.C.
Robert Phillip Cushing, Music Composition, Decatur, Ga.
Christina M’lane Hicks, Music Performance, Bluffton, S.C.
Olivia Anne Jennings, Music Performance, Communication Studies, Dallas, Texas
Kathryn Brumley Love Jennison, Vocal Performance, Richmond, Va.
Kristopher Jordan Johnston, Music Education, Sayre, Pa.
Morgan Kate McCauley, Music Performance, Chinese Studies, Travelers Rest, S.C.
Elizabeth Nicole Payton, Music Performance, Clover, S.C.
Margaret Quentin Prewitt, Music Performance, Lexington, Ky.
Keyi Qiu, Music Performance, Wuhu, Anhui, China
Margaret McCauley Ramirez, Music Performance, Greer, S.C.
Emma Marie Saba, Music Performance, Charlotte, N.C.
Abigail Louise Schlichtmann, Vocal Performance, Wilmington, N.C.
Sean Wesley Simmons, Music Performance, Mechanicsville, Va.
Shalick O’Lajuan Smith, Music Performance, Summerville, S.C.
Savannah Peyton York, Music Performance, Greenville, S.C.

Bachelor of Science

Daria Victoria Acosta-Rua, Psychology, Philosophy, Wilton, Conn.
Addison Theodore Adrian, Chemistry, Japanese Studies, Moore, S.C.
Hunter Russell Alexander, Biology, Dallas, Texas
Anna Kathryn Alford, Physics, Applied Mathematics, Mobile, Ala.
Chelsea Fortin Alford, Applied Mathematics, Rock Hill, S.C.
Raven Celeste Althouse, Earth and Environmental Sciences, Music, Rebersburg, Pa.
Lindsey Kay Anderson, Health Sciences, Spanish, Greer, S.C.
William Hayden Anderson, Health Sciences, Greenville, S.C.
Erica Mary Ardern, Psychology, Charlotte, N.C.
Madison A Arora, Neuroscience, Plano, Texas
Kathleen Isabelle Bain, Psychology, South Glens Falls, N.Y.
Charles Isaiah Baker, Information Technology, Japanese Studies, Greenville, S.C
.Benjamin Tyler Ball, Chemistry, Burnsville, N.C.
Miranda Lynn Bascetta, Health Sciences, Colchester, Conn.
Jillian Elise Bateson, Public Health, Newtown, Conn.
Andrew Joseph Beach Jr, Neuroscience, Denver, N.C.
Mary Frazier Beall, Information Technology, Politics and International Affairs, Timonium, Md.
Samantha Jo Bernacki, Sustainability Science, Pittsburgh, Pa.
Noelle Livingstone Best, Health Sciences, Marietta, Ga.
Eleanor Chase Bisese, Biology, Biomedical Sciences, Richmond, Va.
Emma Olivia Bondy, Neuroscience, Hendersonville, N.C.
Megan Elizabeth Bovee, Chemistry, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Virginia Hall Britt, Biology, Greenville, S.C.
Emily Anne Brock, Neuroscience, Fort Worth, Texas
Emma Grace Browder, Health Sciences, Maitland, Fla.
Courtney Jane Brown, Applied Mathematics, Burlington, Mass.
Renata E Buffalino, Neuroscience, Wilmington, N.C.
Tyler Marshall Carlson, Biology, Cary, N.C.
Savannah Dawn Carnahan, Applied Mathematics, Chemistry, Suwanee, Ga.
Emily Kathryn Carpenter, Biology, Spanish, Plano, Texas
Justin Khung Chang, Biology, Bloomingdale, Ga.
Reagan Carter Chewning, Health Sciences, Chesterfield, S.C.
Chandler MacKenzie Ciuba, Biology, Columbus, Ga.
Barrie Raye Clark, Health Sciences, Raleigh, N.C.
Emma Kathryn Clayton, Biology, Peachtree, Ga.
Sonia Christine Clemens, Earth and Environmental Sciences, Rock Hill, S.C.
Julia Jane Clements, Biology, Omaha, Neb.
Macie Lynne Collins, Mathematics, Sylvania, Ga.
Jacob Cole Conrad, Computer Science, Green Cove Springs, Fla.
Connor Benjamin Copeland, Physics, Earth and Environmental Sciences, Winston Salem, N.C.
Joel Bell Covington V, Information Technology, Nashville, Tenn.
Madison Bailey Covington, Biology, Greenville, S.C.
Hannah Kimberly Cox, Biology, Taylors, S.C.
Jake Austin Crawford, Health Sciences, Honea Path, S.C.
Terryl Lindsay Cronic, Neuroscience, Decatur, Ga.
Jessica Leigh Culbreth, Psychology, Newberry, S.C.
Robert Mitchell Daniel, Health Sciences, Mooresville, N.C.
Amelia Layne Davidson, Neuroscience, Raleigh, N.C.
Sarah Rose Davis, Biology, Severna Park, Md.
William Frederick Day, Computer Science, Port Washington, N.Y.
Katherine C Denney, Sustainability Science, Bowdon, Ga.
Annie Grace Dephouse, Psychology, Asheville, N.C.
Declan Thomas Devens, Chemistry, Parsippany, N.J.
Connor McClendon Dial, Health Sciences, Tyrone, Ga.
Haley Patricia Disinger, Sustainability Science, Biology, Herndon, Va.
Lena Maria Dufresne, Sustainability Science, Sutton, Mass.
Eden E Dukes, Biology, French, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Christopher Allen Durham, Computer Science, Spartanburg, S.C.
Jillian Nicole Eisel, Psychology, Spanish, Charlotte, N.C.
Garrett A Elmore, Biology, Cairo, Ga.
Jordan Shea Inez Evens, Biology, Sarasota, Fla.
Jeffrey Kevin Fann, Health Sciences, Simpsonville, S.C.
Caroline Elizabeth Farlett, Biology, Lugoff, S.C.
Caroline Anne Filston, Psychology, French, Thomasville, Ga.
Maxwell Hunter Fisher, Physics, Applied Mathematics, Information Technology, Salisbury, N.C.
Asher Stephen Flanagan, Physics, Sandy Springs, Ga.
Grace Ellen Flanagan, Chemistry, Cecilia, Ky.
Sarah Hope Fleckenstein, Sustainability Science, Atlanta, Ga.
Nicaella Lonzia Fogle, Neuroscience, Greenville, S.C.
Morgan Claire Franklin, Biology, Cell and Molecular Biology, Alpharetta, Ga.
Richard Kile Fravel, Biology, Chapin, S.C.
Sophia Elizabeth Friis, Sustainability Science, English, Greenville, S.C.
Margot Jean Fumo, Public Health, Atlanta, Ga.
Ariel Gentry Gale, Chemistry, Knoxville, Tenn.
Catherine Virginia Gans, Public Health, Ocala, Fla.
Sahil Garg, Health Sciences, Greenville, S.C.
Michael Louis Stokely Garner, Sustainability Science, Lake Forest, Ill.
Hannah Brianne Gibson, Psychology, Fairview, N.C.
Charlotte Ansley Gilbert, Psychology, Nicholasville, Ky.
Everett Andrew Godwin, Health Sciences, Neptune Beach, Fla.
Jaylon Darnell Goodwin, Biology, Columbia, S.C.
Jessica Lauren Greene, Biology, Greenville, S.C.
Teresa Marie Griswold, Health Sciences, Holmdel, N.J.
Maria Adelaida Guerra-Velasquez, Biology, Greenville, S.C.
Ryan Elizabeth Hagerty, Health Sciences, Louisville, Ky.
Jaylon Correll Harden, Health Sciences, Griffin, Ga.
Andrew Josiah Hartley, Mathematics, Mathematics-Economics, Arnold, Md.
Miles A Hauser, Sustainability Science, Greenville, S.C.
Heath Brooks Hawkins, Health Sciences, Matthews, N.C.
Anna Victoria Hayden, Health Sciences, Atlanta, Ga.
Julia Marie Heinly, Psychology, Chapel Hill, N.C.
Meghan Elizabeth Hendrix, Neuroscience, Piedmont, S.C.
Madison Jade Herron, Chemistry, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Amanda Jordan Herrup, Psychology, Princeton, N.J.
Kayli Victoria Hight, Health Sciences, Durham, N.C.
Margaret Lila Hill, Psychology, French, Marietta, Ga.
Gabriel Brown Hillmann, Biology, Laurens, S.C.
Emma Louise Hodson, Public Health, Roswell, Ga.
Nicholas Hogan, Psychology, Raleigh, N.C.
Madeline Maria Holt, Health Sciences, Ormond Beach, Fla.
Connor Paul Horne, Biology, Asian Studies, Sugar Hill, Ga.
Eleanor Rose Hunt, Health Sciences, Hickory, N.C.
Sydney Ann Hutchinson, Health Sciences, Alpharetta, Ga.
Garrett Carlson Iler, Computer Science, Mooresville, N.C.
Jordan Elizabeth Ingram, Neuroscience, Spanish, Helena, Ala.
Scott Andrew James, Health Sciences, Edgefield, S.C.
Egan Gunn Jarvis, Earth and Environmental Sciences, Atlanta, Ga.
Griffin Collier Jayne, Health Sciences, Chattanooga, Tenn.
Catherine T Jones, Health Sciences, Brentwood, Tenn.
Eileen Jane Joseph, Sustainability Science, Politics and International Affairs, Falls Church, Va.
Smith Fitzgerald Juback, Pre-Engineering, Murrells Inlet, S.C.
Morgan Leigh Katzer, Biology, Spanish, Owings, Md.
Aaron Joseph Kearns, Sustainability Science, Houston, Texas
Rachel Elizabeth Keck, Public Health, Mooresville, N.C.
Olivia Lynn Kilbourne, Health Sciences, Bristol, Conn.
Emily S Koloski, Health Sciences, Charlotte, N.C.
Haley Elizabeth Konsek, Biology, Greenwood, S.C.
Nikolas Koumandarakis, Health Sciences, Atlanta, Ga.
Jillia Annslee Kramer, Psychology, Pooler, Ga.
Brooke Edell Kritikos, Public Health, Naperville, Ill.
Louis Jacob Kull, Health Sciences, Greer, S.C.
Jordan Nicole Lang, Health Sciences, Lexington, S.C.
Sean Patrick Langan, Health Sciences, Greenville, S.C.
Olivia Marissa Larner, Neuroscience, Norcross, Ga.
Branum O’Neal Layton, Biology, Knoxville, Tenn.
Catherine Brandon Lippert, Sustainability Science, Columbia, S.C.
Christy Yiling Litz, Biology, Marietta, Ga.
Qichen Liu, Mathematics-Economics, Xi’an, China
Sarah Anne Loesch, Biology, Charlotte, N.C.
Henry Connor London, Chemistry, Sanford, N.C.
Nicholos Avant Lophong, Computer Science, Johnsonville, S.C.
Matthew Edward Mahoney, Mathematics-Economics, The Woodlands, Texas
Matthew Lide Martin, Applied Mathematics, Communication Studies, Mt Pleasant, S.C.
Matthew John Martin, Chemistry, Pickens, S.C.
John Edward Martinson, Health Sciences, Sylvania, Ga.
Jackson Scott McCarthy, Chemistry, Grovetown, Ga.
Cecil Leroy McCaskill IV, Computer Science, Central, S.C.
Delanie Nichole Hayes McCoy, Health Sciences, Chicago, Ill.
Hannah Faith McKinnon, Public Health, Aiken, S.C.
Haydn Michael McLaughlin, Public Health, Minneapolis, Minn.
Sarah Elizabeth McLean, Sustainability Science, Spanish, Winston Salem, N.C.
Elizabeth Lee Melton, Health Sciences, Spanish, Greenville, S.C.
Arianna Paloma Milicia, Biology, Greenville, S.C.
Christopher Jude Mills, Health Sciences, Anderson, S.C.
Margaret McGrath Moloney, Biology, Spanish, Lexington, Ky.
Aidan Arant Moore, Sustainability Science, Idyllwild, Calif.
Darius Lamont Morehead, Health Sciences, Nashville, Tenn.
Catherine Lydia Morris, Health Sciences, Atlanta, Ga.
Catherine Caldwell Morse, Health Sciences, Greenville, S.C.
Ella McGregor Morton, Mathematics, Aiken, S.C.
Anna Scott Myers, Sustainability Science, Frederick, Md.
Caroline August Nageotte, Biology, Davidson, N.C.
Vasilios Nick Nasoulis, Public Health, Economics, Dacula, Ga.
Tu Trong Nguyen, Chemistry, Greenwood, S.C.
Madeline Janice Nichols, Psychology, German Studies, Rock Hill, S.C.
Margaret Jesseca Nivens, Biology, Philosophy, Richmond Hill, Ga.
Madeline Bryce Norman, Psychology, Delray Beach, Fla.
Max Lapointe Norman, Computer Science, Seneca, S.C.
Halle Josephine O’Brien, Health Sciences, Bridgeport, Conn.
Erin Audrey O’Hearn, Health Sciences, Communication Studies, Savannah, Ga.
Erik Gabriel Ortiz, Psychology, Greenville, S.C.
Heather Patricia Paget-Brown, Health Sciences, Charlottesville, Va.
Haley Rebecca Park, Public Health, Lake Wylie, S.C.
Donovan James Parker, Psychology, Mullica Hill, N.J.
Stephen Jacob Parsons, Health Sciences, Easley, S.C.
Katrina Elliott Peavy, Psychology, Griffin, Ga.
Elizabeth Jane Pedersen, Public Health, Cary, N.C.
Corbin Bennett Pomykata, Biology, Mooresville, N.C.
Susan Leigh Poteat, Psychology, Columbia, S.C.
Austin T Powell, Sustainability Science, Greenville, S.C.
Piper Nicole Powell, Psychology, German Studies, Anderson, S.C.
Madeline Grace Preston, Applied Mathematics, Charleston, W.Va.
Jacob Ellis Rabinovitch, Chemistry, Greenville, S.C.
Cassidy Marie Rahn, Biology, Savannah, Ga.
Richard Robert Rasheed, Computer Science, Pawleys Island, S.C.
Tammy Patricia Ray, Neuroscience, Darlington, S.C.
Anna Elizabeth Rayfield, Health Sciences, Columbia, S.C.
Rachel Jean Reed, Health Sciences, Greenville, S.C.
Kelsey Price Reeder, Health Sciences, Ft Lauderdale, Fla.
Caitlyn Elizabeth Reilly, Health Sciences, North Charleston, S.C.
Philip Andrew Ricciardi, Physics, Anthropology, Greenville, S.C.
Madalyne Joanne Rice, Health Sciences, Lexington, Ky.
Katherine Robinson, Computer Science, Rock Hill, S.C.
Lauren Elise Robinson, Neuroscience, Charlotte, N.C.
Lois Katharina Eileen Ruffle, Applied Mathematics, Ellicott City, Md.
Fabian Salinas, Mathematics, Pacolet, S.C.
Matthew Ryan Sanders, Health Sciences, Savannah, Ga.
Thomas Gordon Sanders, Biology, Greenville, S.C.
Monika Rose Schindwolf, Psychology, Mt Pleasant, S.C.
Cassidy Hope Schuchmann, Psychology, Knoxville, Tenn.
Regan J Schuetze, Neuroscience, San Antonio, Texas
Michael Ryan Scruggs, Biology, Easley, S.C.
Claire Theda Shea, Biology, Theatre Arts, Westford, Mass.
Samuel Shelton, Sustainability Science, Whittier, N.C.
Hannah Nicole Skipper, Earth and Environmental Sciences, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Elena Smart, Biology, Canton, Ga.
Marie Stewart Smith, Biology, Columbia, S.C.
Grayson Alexander Solis, Computer Science, Winston Salem, N.C.
Kamra Mae Solomon, Health Sciences, Dayton, Ohio
Conner Jeffrey Southall, Mathematics-Economics, Applied Mathematics, Watkinsville, Ga.
Chriss Lee Spires III, Sustainability Science, Ponte Vedra, Fla.
Natalie Anne Srinivasan, Health Sciences, Spartanburg, S.C.
John Regan Staley, Applied Mathematics, Knoxville, Tenn.
Baillie Ruth Steele, Health Sciences, Fort Mill, S.C.
Christine Nicole Stephenson, Information Technology, Raleigh, N.C.
Jennifer Kayla Stephenson, Health Sciences, Fayetteville, N.C.
Hans Coulter Stoetzer, Computer Science, Pawleys Island, S.C.
Robert Trent Stubbs, Chemistry, Roswell, Ga.
Christopher Thomas Stueber, Chemistry, Charlotte, N.C.
Justin Tyler Taylor, Public Health, Columbia, S.C.
Madison Lee Thompson, Mathematics, Louisville, Ky.
Matthew Scott Thompson, Sustainability Science, Newark, Del.
Jonah Glenn Tibbs, Mathematics-Economics, Hoover, Ala.
Natalie Grace Tikhonovsky, Public Health, Marietta, Ga.
Kendall Elizabeth Towe, Health Sciences, Suwanee, Ga.
Paige Elizabeth Trinter, Health Sciences, Eden Prairie, Minn.
Noah William Turnley, Health Sciences, Columbia, S.C.
Crystal Mary Valente, Health Sciences, Religion, Greensboro, N.C.
Maria Valentina Vasquez Zunig, Health Sciences, Greenville, S.C.
Ian C Vickery, Sustainability Science, Augusta, Ga.
Danielle Leigh Vines, Health Sciences, Elizabethton, Tenn.
Shelby Elizabeth Walcott, Physics, Montgomery, Ala.
Serene Yuxin Wang, Psychology, Asian Studies, Handan, China
Annie Susan Weaver, Psychology, Nashville, Tenn.
Charles Robert Weeks, Psychology, Mobile, Ala.
Savannah Marie Wegemer, Neuroscience, German Studies, Conyers, Ga.
Elias Michel Wheibe, Biology, Easley, S.C.
Alexander Edwin Whyte, Health Sciences, Greensboro, N.C.
Isabel Moira Wildgen, Public Health, Sociology, Manassas, Va.
Mikaela Claire Williams, Earth and Environmental Sciences, Greer, S.C.
Caroline Courtney Wolcott, Earth and Environmental Sciences, Aiken, S.C.
Anne Hayden Wray, Health Sciences, Winston Salem, N.C.
Emily Teresa Wunder, Psychology, Myrtle Beach, S.C.
Andrew Thomas Wynkoop, Psychology, Durham, N.C.
Nicolas Rodney Yurco, Computer Science, Hilton Head Island, S.C.
John Charles Zager, Mathematics-Economics, Nashville, Tenn.
Halie Rebecca Ziobron, Public Health, Roswell, Ga.

Education Specialist

Stephanie Ann Beaver, School Leadership, Greenville, S.C.
William Ron Hendrix, School Leadership, Greenville, S.C.
Molly Jane Mosley, School Leadership, Lyman, S.C.
Jessie Parker Wolfinger, School Leadership, Greenville, S.C.

Master of Arts

Dylan T Brooks, School Leadership, Piedmont, S.C.
Paula Presnell, Curriculum and Instruction, Greenville, S.C.
Sarah Burke Sigmon White, School Leadership, Taylors, S.C.

Master of Science

Audrianna Paden Carrington, Community Engaged Medicine, Greenville, S.C.
Rachel E. Donaldson, Community Engaged Medicine, Dallas, Texas
Katie Michelle Florescu, Community Engaged Medicine, Merritt Island, Fla.
Jillian Gail Gravley, Community Engaged Medicine, Greenville, S.C.
Alexis Lillian-Marie Herring, Community Engaged Medicine, Albemarle, N.C.
Jamila I Johnson, Community Engaged Medicine, Wendell, N.C.
Scarlett E. Leigh, Community Engaged Medicine, Greenville, S.C.
Mary Ashley McCrory, Community Engaged Medicine, Waynesville, N.C.
Wade D. Miller, Community Engaged Medicine, Columbia, S.C.
Radhika Jayesh Pandya, Chemistry, Greenville, S.C.
Mutaz Mohammed Sarhan, Community Engaged Medicine, Greer, S.C.
Jagroop Singh, Community Engaged Medicine, Lilburn, Ga.
Matthew H Stodghill, Chemistry, Greenville, S.C.
Bryanna Ashley Williams, Community Engaged Medicine, Asheville, N.C.
Sydney Michaela Wright, Chemistry, Aiken, S.C.

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Last updated .